Apartamento Praia Grande
Apartamento Praia Grande is located 2.1 km from the Aviation Beach and nearly a 20-minute walk from the Ocian Neighborhood Craft Fair.
The Suspension Bridge is about 6 km away, while Vila Tupi Beach is in close proximity to this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Seara Espirita "Irma Scheilla"950 m
- Praia Tupy300 m
- Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian1.4 km
- Neptune statue1.4 km
- Cidade Ocian1.7 km
- Praia Ocian1.2 km
- Centro Espirita Allan Kardec1.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas76 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Check-in: from 14:30 until 20:00
Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Praia Grande?
Guests of Apartamento Praia Grande can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia da Aviacao, placed around 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Suspension Bridge (6 km) as well as Feira de Artesanato do Bairro Ocian Handicraft Fair (1.7 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Praia Grande?
A stay at Apartamento Praia Grande begins at $77. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Praia Grande?
Guests of Apartamento Praia Grande can check in from 14:30, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamento Praia Grande?
Guests staying at Apartamento Praia Grande have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is pizzeria Pizzaria Tentacao Da Praia, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Fabricio Sushi is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.